kennesaw hall 2018

Record-Setting 178 Owls Named to ASUN Honor Roll

7/18/2018 2:27:00 PM

By: Andrew Clausen

KENNESAW, Ga. – For the third-straight year, Kennesaw State University posted a record number of student-athletes to the Atlantic Sun Conference Academic Honor Roll, the league announced Wednesday.

Overall, the Owls had 178 student-athletes make the list by earning a 3.0 grade-point average or better during the 2017-18 academic year. Kennesaw State has matched or bettered its previous total every year since 2011-12.

Kennesaw State also had a record-setting 69.3 percent of its total ASUN student-athlete body post a 3.0 GPA or better to earn the academic honor.

Kennesaw State's ASUN Honor Roll
Forrest Bramlett (Baseball)
Monty Horn (Baseball)
Max Ryan (Baseball)
Griffin Helms (Baseball)
Ryan Kennedy (Baseball)
Jake Rothwell (Baseball)
Jordan Krueger (Baseball)
Matt Mixon (Baseball)
Will Bice (Baseball)
LaDonis Bryant (Baseball)
Logan Hutchinson (Baseball)
Cooper Mayhall (Baseball)
Grant Williams (Baseball)
Luke Torbert (Baseball)
Taylor Allum (Baseball)
David Chabut (Baseball)
Jake McLinskey (Baseball)
Terence Norman (Baseball)
Nick Masterson (Men's Basketball)
Aleksandar Divjakovic (Men's Basketball)
Kosta Jankovic (Men's Basketball)
Jordan Jones (Men's Basketball)
Isaac Mbuyamba (Men's Basketball)
Markus Smith (Men's Basketball)
Jake Fendt (Men's Golf)
Wyatt Larkin (Men's Golf)
Justin Kim (Men's Golf)
Connor Coffee (Men's Golf)
Brady Keran (Men's Golf)
Adam Morris (Men's Golf)
Pablo Rodriguez-Tabernero Torres (Men's Golf)
Paul Doig (Men's Golf)
Grant Sutliff (Men's Golf)
Amir Davis (Men's Indoor Track)
Daniel McKune (Men's Indoor Track)
Tariq Bradford (Men's Indoor Track)
Nick Grant (Men's Indoor Track)
Scott Simpson (Men's Indoor Track)
Omar Diaz (Men's Indoor Track)
Montreal Milton (Men's Indoor Track)
Brenton Rosa (Men's Indoor Track)
Will Hasse (Men's Indoor Track)
Karl Jõeäär (Men's Indoor Track)
John Blalock (Men's Indoor Track)
Braden Canamare (Men's Indoor Track)
Jordan Hewing (Men's Indoor Track)
Chase Kennedy (Men's Indoor Track)
Chuck McConville (Men's Indoor Track)
Fermin Calvo Barcelo (Men's Tennis)
Tino Dahlem (Men's Tennis)
Lucas de Torres Curth (Men's Tennis)
Corey Smith (Men's Tennis)
Manuel Castellanos (Men's Tennis)
Drew Lahey (Men's Tennis)
Harrison Wood (Men's Tennis)
Lauren Bennett (Softball)
Jessie Mullen (Softball)
Olivia Tamewitz (Softball)
Patricia Awald (Softball)
Raleigh Williams (Softball)
Lexi Solorzano (Softball)
Andrea Summey (Softball)
Maddie Roth (Softball)
Katey Lynch (Softball)
Abbey Post (Softball)
Meredith Milam (Softball)
Hannah Thomason (Softball)
Kira Czyrklis (Softball)
Alley Cutting (Softball)
Abigail Green (Softball)
Noelle Winkles (Softball)
Simina Avram (Women's Basketball)
Alexandra Landby (Women's Basketball)
Caroline Dan (Women's Basketball)
Janae Omusi (Women's Basketball)
Carlotta Gianolla (Women's Basketball)
Alexis Poole (Women's Basketball)
Breanna Hoover (Women's Basketball)
Lexi Mann (Women's Basketball)
Kamiyah Street (Women's Basketball)
Iceis Walker (Women's Basketball)
Marjorie Young (Women's Basketball)
Medy Thavong (Women's Golf)
Henriette Nielsen (Women's Golf)
Clara Aveling (Women's Golf)
Charlotte Charrayre (Women's Golf)
Roanne Tomlinson (Women's Golf)
Madison Caldwell (Women's Golf)
Monica Albertson (Women's Lacrosse)
Taylor Catts (Women's Lacrosse)
Marissa Gore (Women's Lacrosse)
Siena Gore (Women's Lacrosse)
Emily Hallberg (Women's Lacrosse)
Laura Jordan (Women's Lacrosse)
Riley Proshek (Women's Lacrosse)
Jaclyn Regnery (Women's Lacrosse)
Alex Bunn (Women's Lacrosse)
Roslyn Talbert (Women's Lacrosse)
Izzy Palermo (Women's Lacrosse)
Emily Napierala (Women's Lacrosse)
Samantha Lecaroz (Women's Lacrosse)
Kaitlynn Moran (Women's Lacrosse)
Haley Swift (Women's Lacrosse)
Emma Dougherty (Women's Lacrosse)
Madison McGhee (Women's Lacrosse)
Maura Palandro (Women's Lacrosse)
Sophia Omar (Women's Lacrosse)
RoseAnna Schiemer (Women's Lacrosse)
Abby Squires (Women's Lacrosse)
Izzy Bertolani (Women's Lacrosse)
Anna Guilitto (Women's Lacrosse)
Jennifer Buckley (Women's Lacrosse)
Grace Lascara (Women's Lacrosse)
Heidi Curtis (Women's Lacrosse)
Dana Phillips (Women's Lacrosse)
Sisely Vongphasouk (Women's Lacrosse)
Connor Zophy (Women's Lacrosse)
Katie Meyer (Women's Outdoor Track)
Alexis Starks (Women's Outdoor Track)
Julija Tarvide (Women's Outdoor Track)
Allison Steele (Women's Outdoor Track)
Jocselyn Powell (Women's Outdoor Track)
Megan Dew (Women's Outdoor Track)
Erica Sergeant (Women's Outdoor Track)
Katie Hanegan (Women's Outdoor Track)
Caitlyn Farrell (Women's Outdoor Track)
Jirah Simpkins (Women's Outdoor Track)
Zakirra McKinnon (Women's Outdoor Track)
Tionna Fant (Women's Outdoor Track)
Kiana Mincey (Women's Outdoor Track)
Dollitia Thomas (Women's Outdoor Track)
De'von Johnson (Women's Outdoor Track)
Abigail Chanase (Women's Outdoor Track)
Megan Douglas (Women's Outdoor Track)
Olympia High (Women's Outdoor Track)
Destiny Jackson (Women's Outdoor Track)
Greta Pileckaite (Women's Outdoor Track)
Reagan Poteet (Women's Outdoor Track)
Jada Smith (Women's Outdoor Track)
Lauren Wilson (Women's Outdoor Track)
Kendall Baker (Women's Soccer)
Sydney Crowley (Women's Soccer)
Ashtah Das (Women's Soccer)
Jackie Gray (Women's Soccer)
Abby Roth (Women's Soccer)
Kaitlyn Sterling (Women's Soccer)
Grace Weiner (Women's Soccer)
Haley Worthy (Women's Soccer)
Morgan Harrison (Women's Soccer)
Kathryn Schreck (Women's Soccer)
Lauren Berounsky (Women's Soccer)
Kameron Downs (Women's Soccer)
Sydney Meador (Women's Soccer)
Tiffany Sornpao (Women's Soccer)
Kendall Hart (Women's Soccer)
Erin Harris (Women's Soccer)
Gabby Stewart (Women's Soccer)
Mady Carter (Women's Soccer)
Abi Hunt (Women's Soccer)
Kelsey Hahn (Women's Soccer)
Deja Wilson (Women's Soccer)
Carly Pressgrove (Women's Soccer)
Emely Sosa (Women's Soccer)
Jessica Sexton (Women's Soccer)
Aspen Jarrett (Women's Tennis)
Laura Hopton (Women's Tennis)
Kennedy Craig (Women's Tennis)
Alexandra Mercado (Women's Tennis)
Brenna Reilly (Women's Tennis)
Jada Tijani (Women's Tennis)
Liesl Engelbrecht (Women's Volleyball)
Karlee Groover (Women's Volleyball)
Sydni Shelton (Women's Volleyball)
Alex Huber (Women's Volleyball)
Madeline Johnson (Women's Volleyball)
Maddie Jones (Women's Volleyball)
Karla Radillo (Women's Volleyball)

For more information on Kennesaw State athletics, follow @KSUOwlNation on Twitter or like Kennesaw State Owls on Facebook and Instagram.

Print Friendly Version
Pinterest - Pin It